Data Policy and GDPR

All Our Children Privacy Policy

 

Who we share data with:

 

We do not share personal data with any third parties.  We will share personal data with law enforcement or other authorities where required to do so by applicable law.

 

How long personal data is kept:

 

We will hold personal data for as long as you remain a sponsor.  We will remove details permanently from our records when a sponsor requests to unsubscribe.

 

Your rights:

 

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) gives rights in relation to the data we store and use.  These are:

 

  • The right to be informed.  This means we must tell you how we use your data and this is the purpose of this privacy notice.

  • The right of access. You have a right to access the data we hold on you.

  • The right for any inaccuracies to be corrected.

  • The right to have information deleted.

  • The right to restrict the processing of data if you believe the data we hold is incorrect.

  • The right of portability. You may transfer data we hold on you for your own purposes.

  • The right to object to the inclusion of any information.

  • The right to regulate any automated decision making and profiling of your personal data.

 

If you wish to exercise any of the rights explained above, please contact us using here: https://ayohcee.wixsite.com/allourchildren/contact

 

Making a complaint:

 

The supervisory authority in the UK for data protection is the ICO (Information Commissioner’s Office.  If you feel your data protection rights have been breached in any way by AOC, you can make a complaint to the ICO.

All Our Children

Registered Charity No. 1100231